Record Details, Bantam C ('02-'03), 2016-2017 (St. Thomas Panthers)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
FAQ's
Contact Us
Panthers Constitution
Forms
Coaches Corner
Coaching & Manager Forms
Clinics
OWHA Clinic Listings
Respect in Sport Online Course
Coaching Resources
OWHA Pathway U7 Info
OWHA Pathway U9 Info
OWHA Pathway U11 Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tryout Registration 2024-25
Permission to Skate Request
Tournaments
Panthers on the Prowl Tournament
Arenas
Forms
Privit Medical
Respect in Sports - Activity Leaders
Respect in Sports Form - Parents
Rowan's Law Form
Permission to Skate Request
Panthers Wear
Bantam C ('02-'03) Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Bantam C ('02-'03)
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
20
8
10
2
50
57
10
5
4
1
29
30
10
3
6
1
21
27
Tournament
14
7
5
2
34
28
7
5
2
0
22
13
7
2
3
2
12
15
Playoff
11
3
5
3
21
28
5
1
3
1
9
14
6
2
2
2
12
14
Exhibition
2
2
0
0
9
5
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
8
5
Overall
47
20
20
7
114
118
23
12
9
2
61
57
24
8
11
5
53
61
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Lambeth Lancers C - 6002
5
1
3
1
11
17
3
1
2
0
8
10
2
0
1
1
3
7
Lambeth Lancers B - 6003
4
0
4
0
6
15
1
0
1
0
2
4
3
0
3
0
4
11
South Huron Sabres C - 5604
4
2
1
1
12
9
3
2
0
1
10
6
1
0
1
0
2
3
BAD Blazers
3
2
0
1
7
5
1
1
0
0
2
1
2
1
0
1
5
4
Ilderton Jets
3
1
0
2
12
9
1
0
0
1
3
3
2
1
0
1
9
6
Kent County Fillies C - 8161
3
0
3
0
4
17
1
0
1
0
3
10
2
0
2
0
1
7
Mitchell Meteors C - 7262
3
2
1
0
6
7
1
0
1
0
1
4
2
2
0
0
5
3
Bluewater Hawks
2
2
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Bluewater Hawks C - 5169
2
1
1
0
5
4
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
3
4
Lambton Attack C - 4204
2
1
1
0
3
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
2
0
Mitchell
2
0
2
0
3
10
2
0
2
0
3
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sarnia Lady Sting
2
2
0
0
11
1
2
2
0
0
11
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
B.A.D. Blazers C - 5158
1
1
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ilderton Jets C - 7252
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambeth Lancers
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambton Attack
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Lambton Shores Predators
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Oxford Inferno
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Soo lakers
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Soo Lakers
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
South Bruce Blades
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
South Huron Sabres
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
West Oxford Inferno
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
West Oxford Inferno C - 2931
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran Rink)
10
5
5
0
25
24
10
5
5
0
25
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambeth
5
0
4
1
7
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
4
1
7
18
Memorial Arena
5
1
2
2
13
20
5
1
2
2
13
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sportsworld
5
3
2
0
17
11
5
3
2
0
17
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
East Elgin Community Complex
4
0
2
2
7
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
2
2
7
9
Belmont Arena
2
1
0
1
5
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
5
4
Mitchell Arena
2
2
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
5
3
Norwich arena
2
2
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
Southwood (Woodstock) red
2
1
1
0
4
5
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
Gemini (Green)
1
0
1
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
4
Gemini Arena
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Ilderton Arena
1
1
0
0
8
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
8
5
Ingersoll
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Ingersoll & District Memorial Centre
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA Community Rink)
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambton-Kent
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Ridgetown
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Stephen Township
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Watford
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0